WINNERS 2017

Sports Venue of the Year went to Hampden Park (Glasgow)

Family Venue of the Year went to HM Frigate Unicorn (Dundee)

Entertainment/Shopping Complex of the Year went to The Quay Glasgow (Glasgow)

Tourist Attraction of the Year went to Blair Castle (Perthshire)

Best Restaurant Manager went to Susan Pallucci at Gambero Rosso (Falkirk)

Best Nightclub went to Why Not (Edinburgh)

Outdoor Venue of the Year went to Knockhill Racing Circuit (Fife)

City Budget Hotel of the Year went to Motel One Edinburgh Royal (Edinburgh)

Children’s Play Centre of the Year went to Kids Complex (Cambuslang)

Best Restaurant Team went to Omorphia Taverna (Bellshill)

Best Entertaining Team went to Adventure Planet (Cumbernauld)

Best Day Out went to Highland Wildlife Park (Kingussie)

Best Caravan Park went to Blair Castle Caravan Park (Blair Atholl)

Best Sports Bar went to The Ball Room Sports Bars & Pools Halls (Edinburgh)

Best Bar went to Blue Dog (Glasgow)

Best Boutique Hotel of the Year went to 15 Glasgow (Glasgow)

Best Family Dining Restaurant of the Year went to Tibo (Glasgow)

City Hotel of the Year went to Radisson Blu Hotel (Glasgow)

Romantic Hotel of the Year went to Cameron House Hotel (Loch Lomond)

Hotel Team/Service of the Year went to Glenisle Hotel and Bistro (Isle of Arran)

Best Hotel General Manager went to Cameron House Hotel (Lock Lomond)

Resort Hotel of the Year went to Mar Hall Golf & Spa Resort (Bishopton)

Best Cinema Experience went to IMAX at Glasgow Science Centre (Glasgow)

Best Scottish Festival went to Southside Fringe Festival (Glasgow)

Live Entertainment Venue of the Year went to The Barrowland Ballroom (Glasgow)

Bed & Breakfast of the Year North went to Balsporran Bed & Breakfast (Dalwhinnie)
Bed & Breakfast of the Year Central went to Dunheanish Guest House (Oban)
Bed & Breakfast of the Year South West went to Carlton Seamill (West Kilbride)
Bed & Breakfast of the Year South East went to Queens Guest House (Edinburgh)
Bed & Breakfastof the Year Overall winner is Carlton Seamill (West Kilbride)

Pub of the Year North went to Old Blackfriars(Aberdeen)
Pub of the Year Central went to The Moulin Inn (Moulin)
Pub of the Year South West went to Stables (Kirkintilloch)
Pub of the Year Glasgow went to Inn Deep (Glasgow)
Pub of the Year South East went to Black Bull Inn (Livingston)
Pubof the Year Overall winner is Stables (Kirkintilloch)

Casual Dining Restaurant of the Year North went to Kishorn Seafood Bar(Kishorn, Wester Ross)
Casual Dining Restaurant of the Year Central went to Smiling Jacks(Stirling)
Casual Dining Restaurant of the Year South West went to Omorphia Taverna(Bellshill)
Casual Dining Restaurant of the Year South East went to Livingroom at Livingston's(Linlithgow)
Casual DiningRestaurantof the Year Overall winner is Kishorn Seafood Bar (Kishorn, Wester Ross)

Hotel of the Year North went to Bunchrew House Hotel (Inverness)
Hotel of the Year Central went to Parklands (Perth)
Hotel of the Year South West went to Shieldhill Castle Hotel (Biggar)
Hotel of the Year South East went to cl (Edinburgh)
Hotelof the Year Overall winners are Shieldhill Castle Hotel (Biggar)

Restaurant of the Year North went to Cornerstone Restaurant(Mallaig)
Restaurant of the Year Central went to Mamma Mia(Stirling)
Restaurant of the Year South West went to The Restaurant Bar & Grill(Glasgow)
Restaurant of the Year South East went to Colonnades(Edinburgh)
Restaurant of the Year Overall winner is The Restaurant Bar & Grill (Glasgow)

 

 

 

 

 

 


Our Sponsors & Partners