WINNERS 2017

Best Dining Experience went to VL Restaurant (Lahinch)

Family Venue of the Year went to Aillwee Cave and Birds of Prey Centre (Ballyvaughan)

Shopping Complex of the Year went to Blanchardstown Centre (Blanchardstown)

Tourist Attraction of the Year went to Malahide Castle and Gardens (Malahide)

Boutique Hotel of the Year went to Blue Haven Hotel (Kinsale)
Best Night Club went to The Wright Venue (Dublin)

Outdoor Venue of the Year went to Celtic Adventures (Clogherhead)

Best Caravan Site went to River Valley Holiday Park (Redcross)

Children’s Play Centre of the Year went to Puddenhill Activity Centre (Moorepark)

Best Family Dining Restaurant went to Toscana (Dublin)

Best Entertaining Team went to Lough Boora Discovery Park (Boora)

Best Day Out went to Lough Boora Discovery Park (Boora)

Best Sports Bar went to Woolshed Baa and Grill (Dublin)

Best Bar went to Porterhouse Temple Bar (Dublin)

City Hotel of the Year went to Trinity City Hotel (Dublin)

Best Restaurant Team went to BANG Restaurant (Dublin)

Caterer of the Year went to Lolly and Cooks (Dublin)

Best Irish Festival went to Bare in the Woods (Portarlington)

Best Cinema Experience went to Eye Cinema (Galway)

Romantic Hotel of the Year went to Glenlo Abbey Hotel (Galway)

Sports Venue of the Year went to Limerick Gaelic Grounds (Limerick)

Live Entertainment Venue of the Year went to Whelan's (Dublin)

Pub/Inn of the Year Borders went to The Reel Inn (Donegal Town)
Pub/Inn of the Year Midlands went to Danny Byrnes (Mullingar)
Pub/Inn of the Year West went to Bar One (Castlebar)
Pub/Inn of the Year Dublin went to The Long Hall (Dublin)
Pub/Inn of the Year South West went to Kate Kearneys (Killarney)
Pub/Inn of the Year South East went to Tides Gastro Pub (Rosslare Strand)
Pub/Innof the Year Overall winner is The Reel Inn (Donegal Town)
                                   
Bed & Breakfast of the Year Borders went to Killererin House Bed & Breakfast (Letterkenny)
Bed & Breakfast of the Year Midlands went to Highfield House (Trim)
Bed & Breakfast of the Year West went to Rocksberry Bed & Breakfast (Castlebar)
Bed & Breakfast of the Year Dublin went to Ferry House Bed & Breakfast (Dublin)
Bed & Breakfast of the Year South West went to Ashfield Bed and Breakfast (Kenmare)
Bed & Breakfast of the Year South East went to Maple Lodge (Castlebridge)
Bed & Breakfastof the Year Overall winner is Rocksberry Bed & Breakfast (Castlebar)

Casual Dining of the Year Borders went to Riva Brasserie (Dundalk)
Casual Dining of the Year Midlands went to Vie de Chateaux @ Home (Naas)
Casual Dining of the Year West went to House of Plates (Castlebar)
Casual Dining of the Year Dublin went to Cornucopia (Dublin)
Casual Dining of the Year South West went to Cafe Velo (Cork)
Casual Dining of the Year South East went to The Yard Restaurant (Wexford)
Casual Diningof the Year Overall winner is Cafe Velo (Cork)

Hotel of the Year went to Parknasilla Resort and Spa (Sneem)

Resort Hotel of the Year went to Castlemartyr Resort (Castlemartyr)

Hotel Team of the Year went to Trinity City Hotel (Dublin)
                 
Best Hotel General Manager went to The Schoolhouse Hotel (Dublin)

Restaurant of the Year Borders went to Eala Bhán (Sligo)
Restaurant of the Year Midlands went to Miller & Cook (Mullingar)
Restaurant of the Year West went to Milano (Ennis)
Restaurant of the Year Dublin went to Drury Buildings (Dublin)
Restaurant of the Year South West went to Spa Seafood's Restaurant (Tralee)
Restaurant of the Year South East went to The Duck Terrace Restaurant, Café & Bar (Gorey)
Restaurant of the Year Overall winner is Miller & Cook (Mullingar)